The Warren County 4-H Committee has a direct influence on the Warren County 4-H Program. Members provide input on 4-H policy & regulation and project completion requirements; organize training opportunities; and raise funds to provide camperships, scholarships, trip awards and other support for our 4-H youth.

We thank them for the time they give in support of our programs.
2023 4-H Committee Officers
 President  John Pohlman
 Vice President  Alyssa Holden
 Secretary  Stephanie Jordan
 Treasurer  Rick Krauser

 

 

2023 Meeting Schedule

Meetings are held at the Extension Office at 7:00pm - 8:00pm on the following dates:

January 9 August 14
February 13 October 9
April 10 December 11
June 12    

 

 

2021 Committee Members

Committee Members are elected to a 3-year term, and may be elected to a second consecutive term.  Terms expire on December 31 of the year indicated.

* Indicates they are the committee chair

Name

Representing

Term

Sub-Committee assignments

Standing Members

Kevin Lawson     Fundraising 
Bonnie Beel     Club Charters, * Awards
Ron Macy     * Audit/Budget, Awards
Sherri Martin      Awards, Charters 

School District Representatives

Hunter McFarlane Clinton Massie, Waynesville 1st Charters
Rick Krauser Springboro 2nd Fundraising/Promotion
Colleen Hicks Little Miami, Blanchester, Goshen 1st Awards
Shane Hurt Franklin, Carlisle, Monroe  2nd Fundraising/Promotion
Ann Ball Kings, Loveland, Mason 2nd Audit/Budget
Dana Bullock Lebanon 2nd Education & Fundraising

Project Area Representatives

Jessica Watkins Beef  1st Awards
Mary Loose Clothing/Nutrition  1st Audit
Stephanie Jordan Dogs  1st Education
Cheyenne Wolfenbarger General Projects  1st Awards
Gretchen Bendel Goats  1st Education/Planning
John Pohlman Llamas/Alpacas 2nd Fundraising/Promotion
Lynn Collins Horses  1st Education & Fundraising
Leslie Parker  Small Animals  1st Education/Planning
Kristine Kraft Poultry  1st Education/Planning
Derrick Mellott Rabbits  1st Education
Alyssa Holden Sheep  1st Awards, Education/Planning
Anna Foreman Swine  1st  Awards

Ag Society

Mike Monroe  Ag Society  1st Fundraising

Youth Rep

Jacob Poulin  Jr Fair 1st